Thirteenth Judicial Circuit

From Florida Legal Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

The Thirteenth Judicial Circuit is located in and has jurisdiction over suits filed in Hillsborough County, Florida. The circuit's main courthouse is located in downtown Tampa at 800 E. Twiggs St., Tampa, FL 33602. The circuit has a Criminal Courthouse Annex, at 401 N. Jefferson Street, Tampa, FL 33602, and a small branch courthouse in Plant City, at 302 N. Michigan Avenue, Plant City, FL 33563.


[edit] Judges

DIVISION LTR JUDGE OFFICE CRT RM PHONE (813 Area Code) JUDICIAL ASSISTANT
GENERAL CIVIL
APENDINO, Sam D.525 Edgecomb525272-6993Hillary A. Belliveau
BFOSTER, Robert A., Jr.522 Edgecomb504272-6990Caryn Puig
C*BARTON, James M., II512 Edgecomb503272-6994Linda Greno
DSISCO, Michelle524 Edgecomb506307-4751Sandi Hecksher
FBERGMANN, Charles E.526 Edgecomb508272-5774Nita (Sue) Gutierrez
GCOOK, Martha J.511 Edgecomb503272-6995Mary A. Fish
HSILVER, Bernard C.519 Edgecomb500272-6972Sasha Openchowski
IBAUMANN, Herbert, Jr.521 Edgecomb504272-5414Robyn R. D’Agresta
JARNOLD, James D.514 Edgecomb501272-6991Judy Williams
KLEVENS, William P.520 Edgecomb502272-6360Linda Williamson
[Complex Business Litigation]LNIELSEN, Richard A.527 Edgecomb510272-5330Michele Harris
[Jimmy Ryce Act]TTHARPE, Chet A.124 Annex15301-7288Beverly Golden
[Asbestos Litigation]MENENDEZ, Manuel Jr.602 EdgecombKim Cash
Z1272-5022
PROBATE, GUARDIANSHIP & TRUSTA*ISOM, Claudia R.430 Edgecomb413272-5211Jacquelyn R. Oakes
CRIMINAL JUSTICE & TRIAL
ASLEET, Daniel H. 121 Annex18272-6874Judy Menendez
BSTEPHENS, Scott617 Annex12272-6879Ann E. Mynatt
CTIMMERMAN, Wayne S.344 Annex33272-5450Connie Diaz
DMOODY, Ashley B.317 Annex30272-6875Ginger Schechter
EHOLDER, Gregory P.616 Annex61272-6851Laura Daniels
FFERNANDEZ, Kimberly K.125 Annex16272-6850Sara Behnke
G*,**FICARROTTA, Ronald122 Annex14272-7139Dolores Scranton
[Sex and Child Abuse Offenses]HTHARPE, Chet A.124 Annex15301-7288Beverly Golden
ILOPEZ, Manuel A.615 Annex62272-7225Sandy Dominguez
[Post Conviction Relief]J*SEXTON, Susan102 Annex10272-6559JoAnn Rucavado
[Violation of Probation]K[**]PERRY, Daniel L.123 N. Annex19272-6855Brenda Harlan
[Trial Division]1BEHNKE, Debra K.330 Annex31272-8551Hilda Lopez
2FUENTE, William516 Annex51272-6870Jeannie Casselton
3BATTLES, E. Lamar511 Annex52307-1940Patsy Dees
DRUG COURT
CJT: [Adult Drug Pre-Trial Intervention]W**ESPINOSA, Jack, Jr.416 Edgecomb403272-5610Kathryn Wait
CJT: [Adult Drug Court]YPOMPONIO, Denise A.334 Annex32276-2433Yolanda Caballero
[Marchman Act]Z**ESPINOSA, Jack, Jr.416 Edgecomb403272-5610Kathryn Wait
FIRST APPEARANCE/EMERGENCYO*HEINRICH, Walter R.123 Annex17272-6841Beth Schatzberg
UNIFIED FAMILY COURT
DOMESTIC RELATIONS/FAMILYATHOMAS, Cheryl427 Edgecomb408272-6992Dorothy Gross
BHUEY, Paul L.420 Edgecomb400272-5496Sandy Duncan
C**CATLIN, Catherine M.429 Edgecomb412272-5777Lisa E. Smith
DBARBER, Tom423 Edgecomb401272-6913Tammy Soar
EWARD, Samantha L.421 Edgecomb402272-6997Suzanne M. Flowers
FRICE, Elizabeth G.428 Edgecomb410272-6999Jackie Morgan
ITESCHE, Caroline J.426 Edgecomb411276-2968Mona L. Baker
[Title IV-D Child Support Enforcement]YLUCAS, Matthew C. 315 Edgecomb304272-5353Anita Gillen
DOMESTIC VIOLENCEGWEIS, Richard A.312 Edgecomb302272-5122Andrea Paxton
HFARR, Scott A.313 Edgecomb303272-7138Joyce Faling
JUVENILE DELINQUENCYASABELLA, Christopher C.462 Annex42272-5819Gloria J. Wright
BSHEEHAN, Tracy415 Annex43272-5775Laura Schifino
FCAMPBELL, Lisa D.414 Annex44276-2338Cheryl C. Redman
DELINQUENCY CROSSOVERM**STODDARD, Ralph C.437 Annex40272-7266Tracie Wingate
JUVENILE DRUG COURTEPOMPONIO, Denise A.334 Annex32276-2433Yolanda Caballero
JUVENILE DEPENDENCYCBARBAS, Rex M.320A Edgecomb310276-2478Dyann (Rocky) Valdez
DPEACOCK, Emily320B Edgecomb309307-4750Linda Davis
[Independent Living Transition Services]I**STODDARD, Ralph C.437 Annex40272-7266Tracie Wingate
[Dependency Drug Court]J**ESPINOSA, Jack, Jr.416 Edgecomb403272-5610Kathryn Wait
JUVENILE DEPENDENCYSCORVO, Vivian T.320C Edgecomb308272-7137Charlotte McLaurin
DEPENDENCY CROSSOVERMSTODDARD, Ralph C.437 Annex40272-7266Tracie Wingate
DEPENDENCY SPECIALTYV*ESSRIG, Katherine G.320D Edgecomb307272-5080Marie Folsom
EAST CIRCUIT
RWOLFE, Mark R.Room 9P-2272-6550Donna Julian
SVOGEL, Christine K.Room 7P-1272-6530Debra A. Lanham
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox